Mondiali Osaka

Calendario

Maschile
1500 m
Bernard Lagat
29/08
100m
Tyson Gay
26/08
400m Ostacoli
Kerron Clement
28/08
3000m Siepi
Brimin Kipruto
28/08
400m
Jeremy Wariner
31/08
200m
Tyson Gay
30/08
110m ostacoli
Xiang Liu
31/08
800 m
Alfred Yego
02/09
5 000m
Bernard Lagat
02/09
Decathlon 100m
Bryan Clay
31/08
Decathlon Salto in Lungo
Bryan Clay
31/08
Decathlon Getto del Peso
Maurice Smith
31/08
Decathlon Salto in Alto
Roman Šebrle
31/08
4x100m staffetta
. USA
01/09
Decathlon 400m
Dmitriy Karpov
31/08
Decathlon 110m Ostacoli
Maurice Smith
01/09
Decathlon Lancio del disco
Maurice Smith
01/09
Decathlon Salto con l'Asta
01/09
Decathlon Giavellotto
Roman Šebrle
01/09
4x400m staffetta
. USA
02/09
Decathlon 1500m
Kun-Woo KIM
01/09
lancio del Peso
Reese Hoffa
25/08
Lancio del Martello
Ivan Tsikhan
27/08
Salto Triplo
Nelson Évora
27/08
Lancio del Disco
Gerd Kanter
28/08
Salto in Alto
Donald Thomas
29/08
Salto in Lungo
Irving Saladino
30/08
Salto con l'Asta
Brad Walker
01/09
Lancio del Giavellotto
Tero Pitkamaki
02/09
Maratona
Kibet Luke
25/08
20 km marcia
Jefferson Perez
26/08
10 000m
Kenenisa Bekele
27/08
50 km di marcia
Nathan Deakes
01/09
Decathlon
Roman Šebrle
01/09
Femminile
Eptatlon 100m Ostacoli
Jessica Ennis
25/08
3000m Siepi
Ekaterina Volkova
27/08
Eptathlon Salto in Alto
Carolina Kluft
25/08
Eptathlon Getto del Peso
Austra Skujyte
25/08
800 m
Janeth Jepkosgei
28/08
Eptathlon 200m
Jessica Ennis
25/08
400m
Christine Ohuruogu
29/08
100m
Veronica Campbell
27/08
Eptathlon Salto in Lungo
Lyudmila Blonska
26/08
Eptathlon Giavellotto
Chudzik Kamila
26/08
Eptathlon 800m
Tyminska Karolina
26/08
100m ostacoli
Michelle Perry
29/08
400m Ostacoli
Jana Rawlinson
30/08
1500 m
Maryam Yusuf Jamal
02/09
200m
Allyson Felix
31/08
5 000m
Meseret Defar
01/09
4x100m staffetta
USA United States
01/09
4x400m staffetta
. USA
02/09
lancio del Peso
Valerie Vili
26/08
Salto con l'Asta
Yelena Isinbayeva
28/08
Lancio del Disco
Franka Dietzsch
29/08
Salto in Lungo
Tatyana Lebedeva
28/08
Lancio del Martello
Betty Heidler
30/08
Lancio del Giavellotto
Barbora Špotáková
31/08
Salto Triplo
Yargelis Savigne
31/08
Salto in Alto
Blanka Vlašic
02/09
10 000m
Tirunesh Dibaba
25/08
Eptathlon
Carolina Kluft
26/08
20 km marcia
Olga Kaniskina
31/08
Maratona
Catherine Ndereba
02/09