RidersSquadreTempo
1Chris Froome
Team INEOS
Team INEOS84h 59' 44''
2Bradley Wiggins
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1' 26''
3Bauke Mollema
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1' 50''
5Denis Menchov
Geox
Geox+3' 35''
6Maxime Monfort
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4' 00''
7Vincenzo Nibali
Cannondale
Cannondale+4' 18''
8Jurgen Van den Broeck
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+4' 32''
9Daniel Moreno
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+5' 07''
10Mikel Nieve
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+5' 20''
11Jakob Fuglsang
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+5' 37''
12Chris Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+6' 51''
13Daniel Martin
EF Education First
EF Education First+7' 09''
14Marzio Bruseghin
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+8' 39''
15Sergey Lagutin
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+8' 44''
16Nicolas Roche
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+10' 12''
17Wout Poels
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+11' 29''
18Robert Kišerlovski
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+13' 14''
19Joaquim Rodríguez
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+14' 54''
20Carlos Sastre
Geox
Geox+19' 55''
21Eros Capecchi
Cannondale
Cannondale+20' 09''
22Janez Brajkovic
RadioShack
RadioShack+20' 53''
23Kevin Seeldraeyers
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+22' 12''
24Mathieu Perget
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+33' 13''
25Haimar Zubeldia
RadioShack
RadioShack+33' 16''
26Guillaume Bonnafond
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+36' 25''
27Sylvain Chavanel
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+39' 49''
28Thomas Rohregger
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+40' 27''
29Francis De Greef
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+45' 03''
30Amets Txurruka
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+47' 29''
31Jan Bakelants
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+47' 53''
32Tiago Machado
RadioShack
RadioShack+48' 12''
33Igor Antón
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+50' 55''
34Fredrik Kessiakoff
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+51' 15''
35David De La Fuente
Geox
Geox+59' 50''
36Gorka Verdugo
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 00' 40''
37David Moncoutié
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+1h 12' 22''
38Dominik Nerz
Cannondale
Cannondale+1h 12' 54''
39Fabio Duarte
Geox
Geox+1h 13' 03''
40Christophe Le Mével
EF Education First
EF Education First+1h 13' 47''
41Steven Kruijswijk
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 16' 06''
42Vladimir Karpets
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 20' 44''
43Eduard Vorganov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 21' 44''
44Pablo Lastras
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+1h 31' 03''
46Alberto Losada
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+1h 32' 55''
47David Blanco
Geox
Geox+1h 41' 24''
48Santo Anzà
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+1h 45' 38''
49Johannes Fröhlinger
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+1h 47' 11''
50Juan José Oroz
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 47' 34''
51David Le Lay
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+1h 48' 02''
52Thomas Löfkvist
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+1h 48' 34''
53Luis León Sánchez
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 49' 58''
54Przemyslaw Niemiec
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 50' 23''
55Egoi Martínez
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+1h 51' 59''
56Davide Malacarne
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+1h 53' 31''
57Josep Jufré
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+1h 58' 57''
58Francesco Gavazzi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+1h 59' 26''
59Andrey Mizourov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 03' 35''
60Cyril Dessel
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 04' 25''
61Marco Marzano
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+2h 04' 45''
62Olivier Kaisen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 08' 39''
63Luis Ángel Maté
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 08' 53''
64Tanel Kangert
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 10' 27''
65Evgueni Petrov
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 13' 37''
66Juan Manuel Gárate
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2h 14' 35''
67Joan Horrach
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+2h 16' 06''
68Koen de Kort
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+2h 18' 27''
69Xabier Zandio
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2h 18' 32''
70Johan Vansummeren
EF Education First
EF Education First+2h 18' 32''
71Iñaki Isasi
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+2h 21' 57''
72Antonio Piedra
Andalucía
Andalucía+2h 23' 13''
73Nico Sijmens
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+2h 23' 47''
74Damiano Caruso
Cannondale
Cannondale+2h 25' 37''
75Tom-Jelte Slagter
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+2h 27' 14''
76Matteo Montaguti
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 29' 01''
77Sebastian Lang
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 32' 48''
78Enrico Gasparotto
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 34' 58''
79Andrew Talansky
EF Education First
EF Education First+2h 35' 04''
80Morris Possoni
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+2h 36' 15''
81Vladimir Gustov
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+2h 38' 58''
82Marc de Maar
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2h 40' 44''
83Greg Van Avermaet
CCC Team
CCC Team+2h 44' 46''
84Lloyd Mondory
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+2h 45' 50''
85Sérgio Paulinho
RadioShack
RadioShack+2h 46' 29''
86Beñat Intxausti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+2h 46' 32''
87Vicente Reynés
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 47' 27''
88Mauro Santambrogio
CCC Team
CCC Team+2h 47' 48''
89Andrey Kashechkin
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+2h 54' 44''
90David Bernabéu
Andalucía
Andalucía+2h 57' 32''
91Kevin De Weert
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+2h 58' 34''
92Gert Dockx
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+2h 58' 47''
93Stuart O'Grady
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3h 00' 00''
94Mathias Frank
CCC Team
CCC Team+3h 00' 27''
95Dimitri Champion
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 01' 15''
96Markel Irizar
RadioShack
RadioShack+3h 01' 24''
97Jorge Azanza
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+3h 03' 32''
98José Luis Roldán
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 04' 34''
99Jesús Rosendo
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 04' 56''
100Alessandro Petacchi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 06' 48''
101Ruslan Pidgornyy
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3h 07' 28''
102Alexandr Dyachenko
ASTANA PRO
ASTANA PRO+3h 07' 56''
103Heinrich Haussler
EF Education First
EF Education First+3h 08' 56''
104Kristof Vandewalle
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3h 10' 05''
105Valerio Agnoli
Cannondale
Cannondale+3h 12' 30''
106Aitor Pérez
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 14' 55''
107Manuele Mori
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+3h 15' 00''
108Pim Ligthart
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+3h 16' 48''
109Francesco Bellotti
Cannondale
Cannondale+3h 16' 56''
110Geoffroy Lequatre
RadioShack
RadioShack+3h 20' 06''
111Martin Kohler
CCC Team
CCC Team+3h 24' 25''
112Daniele Bennati
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+3h 24' 49''
113Matthew Busche
RadioShack
RadioShack+3h 25' 35''
114Adrián Palomares
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 25' 41''
115Simon Geschke
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+3h 27' 52''
116Yoann Bagot
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+3h 28' 31''
117Ivan Santaromita
CCC Team
CCC Team+3h 32' 07''
118Nélson Oliveira
RadioShack
RadioShack+3h 32' 31''
119Paul Martens
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+3h 32' 44''
120Nicki Sørensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+3h 33' 45''
121Peter Sagan
Cannondale
Cannondale+3h 37' 11''
122Dmitry Kozonchuk
Geox
Geox+3h 38' 32''
123Michael Albasini
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+3h 39' 10''
124Yury Trofimov
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3h 39' 52''
125Martin Velits
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+3h 42' 25''
126Imanol Erviti
MOVISTAR
MOVISTAR+3h 43' 46''
127Jurgen Van de Walle
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 46' 52''
128Ian Stannard
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+3h 49' 39''
129Adam Hansen
Lotto - Soudal
Lotto - Soudal+3h 50' 05''
130José Alberto Benítez
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 51' 24''
131Manuel Quinziato
CCC Team
CCC Team+3h 51' 39''
132Dario Cataldo
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+3h 52' 34''
133Steve Houanard
AG2R LA MONDIALE
AG2R LA MONDIALE+3h 53' 26''
134José Vicente Toribio
Andalucía
Andalucía+3h 55' 22''
135Luca Paolini
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+3h 58' 20''
136Bert Grabsch
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+3h 58' 50''
137Julien Fouchard
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+4h 07' 54''
138Alan Marangoni
Cannondale
Cannondale+4h 12' 51''
139Jonas Aaen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4h 14' 00''
140Sep Vanmarcke
EF Education First
EF Education First+4h 14' 53''
141Daniele Righi
UAE Team Emirates
UAE Team Emirates+4h 15' 41''
142Davide Viganò
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 17' 58''
143Aliaksandr Kuchynski
Katusha-Alpecin
Katusha-Alpecin+4h 18' 16''
144John Degenkolb
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+4h 19' 43''
145Dario Cioni
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+4h 20' 07''
146Matteo Carrara
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4h 20' 43''
147Mauro Da Dalto
Cannondale
Cannondale+4h 22' 19''
148Pierre Cazaux
Euskaltel
Euskaltel+4h 28' 01''
149Jaroslaw Marycz
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4h 29' 05''
150Yukihiro Doi
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 30' 34''
151Nikolas Maes
Deceuninck - Quick-Step
Deceuninck - Quick-Step+4h 36' 08''
152Leigh Howard
HTC - Highroad
HTC - Highroad+4h 38' 13''
153Martijn Keizer
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4h 38' 14''
154Stijn Devolder
Vacansoleil
Vacansoleil+4h 38' 47''
155Matthias Brändle
Geox
Geox+4h 43' 56''
156Roy Curvers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 47' 26''
157Juan José Haedo
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4h 50' 13''
158Andreas Klier
EF Education First
EF Education First+4h 51' 02''
159Alexandre Geniez
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+4h 53' 03''
160Mads Christensen
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4h 56' 07''
161Nick Nuyens
TINKOFF
TINKOFF+4h 58' 25''
162Robert Wagner
Trek-Segafredo
Trek-Segafredo+4h 59' 54''
163Chris Sutton
Team INEOS
Team INEOS+5h 00' 33''
164Albert Timmer
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5h 06' 59''
165Antonio Cabello
Andalucía
Andalucía+5h 11' 16''
166Aleksejs Saramotins
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits
COFIDIS, Solutions Crédits+5h 18' 09''
167Tom Veelers
Team Sunweb
Team Sunweb+5h 24' 39''
0Juan José Cobo
Geox
Geox
0Carlos Barredo
Team Jumbo - Visma
Team Jumbo - Visma+1h 31' 21''